Monday, November 2, 2009

somebody call 911

today, a fire broke out at taylors
my class and i were listening to the lecturer talking when suddenly -

black out.

being common 19 year old teenagers we ooohed and ahhhed in the darkness
teacher went out to check out what had happened and said

" omg theres a fire " **very casually

yeah right la teacher...

no serious!

then we all ran out to see if its real and

OMFG
FIRE !



















"ima get you kids'




then we all panicked
i wanted to just run out of the damn building but i noticed many of my classmates were packing their stuff like...

" EH MY PENCIL BOX GIMME FASTER!"

wtf got fire la pencil box lan meh...

then i came to my senses and went and pack my stuff as well :D
:D

while doing this, some of my frens went out and actually helped put out the fire.
hero sial

the whole corridor was suddenly filled with whiteness.

..
...
the day was saved
..
the whole scence was hilarious but it made me think..

what if a real huge fire had taken place???
this small fart also made me panic like shit. seriously blood adrenaline rush into head giler babi

and i couldnt think straight



CONCLUSION:

LIFE IS SHORT
ANYTHING CAN HAPPEN AT ANYTIME

LETS GO AMSTERDAM ASAP AND ENJOY LIFE

KTHXBAI